Lima Duarte

Lima Duarte

Lima Duarte, artistic name of Ariclenes Venâncio Martins (Sacramento, March 29, 1930), is a Brazilian actor, soap opera director, broadcaster, voice actor and presenter. In addition to being a television pioneer, being present at the time of its inauguration, he is considered one of the most important actors in Brazil, becoming famous through several memorable roles throughout the history of Brazilian telenovela.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1930-03-29
Place of Birth: Sacramento, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Also Known As:

Movies List of Lima Duarte

HD

Word and Utopia

2000 Movie
HD

O Jogo da Vida

1977 Movie
HD

Sargento Getúlio

1983 Movie
HD

Conjugal Warfare

1975 Movie
HD

Lua Cheia

1988 Movie
HD

Love is All

2011 Movie
HD

Me, You, Them

2000 Movie
HD

River of Gold

1998 Movie
HD

The Fall

1976 Movie
HD

Corpo em Delito

1990 Movie
HD

Deserto

2016 Movie
HD

Novembrada

1998 Movie
HD

O Crime da Cabra

2015 Movie
HD

Way Back Home

2019 Movie
HD

70 Anos Esta Noite

2021 Movie
HD

Corpo Fechado

1975 Movie
HD

Father’s Chair

2012 Movie
HD

E a Vida Continua...

2012 Movie
HD

The Price of Peace

2003 Movie
HD

The Seven Kittens

1980 Movie
HD

After That Party

2006 Movie
HD

Trilogy of Terror

1968 Movie
HD

O Rei Pelé

1962 Movie
HD

Federal Bank Heist

2011 Movie
HD

Buddies

2013 Movie
HD

Vazio Coração

2013 Movie
HD

Paixão de Gaúcho

1957 Movie
HD

O Juízo

2019 Movie
HD

Erotic Stories

1980 Movie
HD

The Killers

1980 Movie
HD

O Sobrado

1956 Movie
HD

Meus Dois Amores

2015 Movie
HD

O Sobrado

1956 Movie
HD

Two Sons of Francisco

2005 Movie
HD

O Sobrado

1956 Movie
HD

As Tranças de Maria

2003 Movie
HD

Golpe de Ouro

2021 Movie
HD

Person

2007 Movie
HD

Show 50 Anos

2015 Movie
HD

Chico e Amigos

2009 Movie
HD

Mário Lago

2013 Movie
HD

A Dog's Will

2000 Movie
HD

Magic Mirror

2006 Movie